<body> Not weird but just uniquely different <body>

Sunday, August 31, 2008

i so luv this 2 bikini's!Kinda lost focus on studying and started checking out VS swimwear! i need new bikini la..
i need new bikini and slippers..
i havent gone 2 the beach yet since i got back.. been 2 the new mall wit kelley yesterday...bumbed into alot of people.. **finally dapat met ron ron,hahaha funniest moment of the day was in starbucks
2day morning was kinda intresting went 2 church then ponteng a bit and went to MACd wit gal to have pancakes.. heheehhe..
*yesh i been driving around with x licens! wakaka*

the rest of the afternoon i was doing nothing much but sleeping/studing and talking to my mom..
until now.. im so bored n started camwhoreing.. haha
i only going back to kl this thursday.. then ni can study more detail my CS and economic'..
tmr early morning going macD again wit gal... to study..
yes im going bored out of my mind!

GOD SAVE ME.. sigh


Wednesday, August 27, 2008


i changed my blog name cause my mom keeps reading my blog!!

she suspects something and keeps asking me questions.. hehe

we were web caming on MSN just now she was showing me her new look**


then she randomly was like so who is the new guy??wads his name?age?


i just gave her the name.then she was asking his full name..

jazz: will let you know soon =)

hotmama: soon when?what happen 2....?

hotmama: you change bf like changing bra!?


hotmama: hehehe just kidding la

**aint funny k**

^fyi ppl i oni had 2 previously! ish!^

jazz: i aint telling you anything anymore!

hotmama:my one mission in life is to know what my children are doing.

hotmama: i luv digging you

jazz: x funny ma!

hotmama: =(

jazz: hehe

thats my mom! so kpc.... i asked her how she knew his nickname.. she was like er er..

thats when i knew! she reads my blog!? aiyoh! samo she can say i saw! friendster.. =. =

i had a fun date n study date =)

**wide grins***

ps: going back 2 bm tis weekend,x licens and bri's still horney xp!

and i quit fagging so NONE 4 me!...

lalalalallalalalalala xp

bri so gone get sick of me hehe


Sunday, August 24, 2008

1) What is the most important thing in your life?
friends and family!!
2) What is the last thing that you bought with your own money?
famous Amos 4 my sis =) n LRT ticket. haha
3) Where do you wish to get married?
beach? hehe
**beach freak remember**
4) How old do you think you will be permanently owned by your love?
5) Are you in love?
yesh wit everyone around me =)
6) Where was the last restaurant you had dinner?
SS2? then OLD TOWN
7) Name the latest book that you book you bought?
aiyah! lupa the name
.8) What is your full name?
Jessica Ann Selvadurai
9) Do you prefer your mother or father?
no comment
.10) Name a person that you really wish to meet in real life for the first time.
Albert Einstein!
- 11) Christina or Britney?
12) Do you do your own laundry?-
duh!! independent soul! =p
13) The most exciting place you want to go?
Paris! or London?
14) Hugs or kisses?
15) Point out 5 things about the person who tagged you.
1) my gal!!
2) hated her in F3
3) like my sista from another mother!
4) goes hyper after consuming caffeine
5) love her 2 bits! cause she also cant shut up like me =)
.16) 8 things I am passionate about:
1) art
.2) music*though i cant play anything*
3) GG!
5) GOD?
cant u tell i ran out of ideas.. haha
17) 8 things I say too often:
1) SWT
2) ISH
4) WTF
5) die!
6) bay pai say
7) perasankes
8) dei u horney la!
18) 4 books I’ve read recently:
bible!,cleo count?,accounts book,some comic**4got the name**
19) 8 songs I could listen to over and over again:
1) tonight - FM static
2) puddle of mud-blurry
3) I'm YOURS!
5) deathcabfor cuttie-ice is getting thinner
6) Three wishes - The Pierces
7) mouth shut- The Veronicas
8) better in time by Leona Lewis
19)8things I learned last year:
1) i can get heartbroken
2) spm aint so bad
3)never eat in class when div is next 2 me
4)who my true friends are,**u knw i s2 u!**
5) belly piercings aint pain
6) no matter wad u do people will kpc n talk
7)my frenz always got my back!
8) x-mas party at home always roxs!!
8 people I tag
1) Irwin
3) DC
4) Aaron
5) Roshini
7)Ann marie
8) Thivya


k im finally going out again!
SP ,mamak sessions and lepaking helps!
im so dam innocent k! compared 2 utar ppl!!
*with all their horneyness**PE ppl** and coruptedness*PC ppl**
been chilling all day..
went 2 some church thing wit DC then lepaking wit mel
ikut her go 2 some gig william all preformed... and
they rocked!!!!
seriously! the chick in the band voice is DAM!
had fun 2day =)
sigh arts! assignment n presantation!
tmr im locking me up till im done!!
x going out!!
nid 2 study!! jor!!
loving life! =p
oh ya,totally random sheena's dad got a tattoo!
**upload pic later**


Wednesday, August 20, 2008

I'm suppose 2 go out here n there..
but i dun feel like moving!!
not cause I'm dam paranoid.. but mostly because i just am not in the mood!
i know! i is very the weird xD

moving on is hard,
even if you only know the person for a short or long time..
btw English lectures are the best la! hahaha
not cause the lecturer la.. mostly cause me n B wit Ernst will be so corrupted..
whatever he,B or I say sounds so dam wrong.. sometimes even what the lecturer says sound extremly wrong!! and she call's our class very INNOCENT!!..
"the fuck guy"
i bet the lecture is so sick of all of us always LOL during lecture =p
we cant help our self.. hehehe

oh ya IRWIN made me LMAO last night.. haha he n his opera show/gay show.. haha

~enjoy the pic's~


Tuesday, August 19, 2008

im an air hostest for emirates airlines.
i have been flying all over!!
seriously la. where the hell do this people come up with all this stories la..
1says im pregnent the other im an air hostest...
is there another JESSICA ANN SELVADURAI!?
btw woots! i passed my accounts! n im not barred from my arts exam!! hehe
**im still worried about my accounts ,n computer studies though!
im x sad or angery or pissed off wit anyone...
i dun hate anyone aso...
so dun get me wrong =)


i hate the feeling of going out of ur own home n being so paranoid of the world!! now when me n bri walk 2 uni itz like we pray all the way there! we get freaked out by bikeS!

seriously is this like break up month??
everyone seems to be breaking up....

for all my close frenz who jz broke up this month
**u knw who ur**

cheer up!!
x emo emo all k!!

there are better people out there.. =)
luv u guys!
uni killing me
another pop-up card n art assignment plus CS!! argh!
just when i thought it was all over!!

smt is really wrong wit me.. i dun wana go out or anything..
even B said i have changed...


maybe it is for the best!




Sunday, August 17, 2008

all dried up..
waste of time n energy...
icikimaca soon 2 be x more..


leona lewis-better in time
It's been the longest winter without you
I didn't know where to turn to
See somehow I can't forget you
After all that we've been through

Going coming thought I heard a knock
Who's there no one
Thinking that I deserve it
Now I realise that I really didn't know
If you didn't notice you mean everything
Quickly I'm learning to love again
All I know is I'ma be ok

[Chorus:]Thought I couldn't live without you
It's gonna hurt when it heals too
It'll all get better in time
And even though I really love you
I'm gonna smile cause I deserve to
It'll all get better in time

I couldn't turn on the TV
Without something there to remind me
Was it all that easy
To just put aside your feelings

If I'm dreaming don't wanna laugh
Hurt my feelings but that's the path
I believe in
And I know that time will heal it
If you didn't notice boy you meant everything
Quickly I'm learning to love again
All I know is I'ma be ok


Thought I couldn't live without you
It's gonna hurt when it heals too
It'll all get better in time
And even though I really love you
I'm gonna smile cause I deserve to
It'll all get better in time

Since there's no more you and me
It's time I let you go
So I can be free
And live my life how it should be
No matter how hard it is I'll be fine without you
Yes I will

[Chorus: x2]
Thought I couldn't live without you
It's gonna hurt when it heals too
It'll all get better in time
And even though I really love you
I'm gonna smile cause I deserve to
It'll all get better in time


Thursday, August 14, 2008

updates N we got SAMUN!! ARGH!!
Went back home last weekend...was fun..gota spend time wit my mom n sis...haha
truth or dare in the car after sending my aunt n uncle from aus to naza hotel.
hotmama:lets play truth or dare
dam funny!!
yesh my mama roxz! =p
on sat night my dam car batt died!! sigh! thank god patrick was there! =)
anyways tis week Tuesday laura decided 2 suprise us in uni on Tuesday..
then me,B,lala went to pudu 2 meet Joshua**bri bro**
lepak session laura kena kutuk 2 the max! woots XD
then wed 13aug
joshua came 2 pj so me,bri,lala,sasi,henry n ah ming went 2 lepak..
*again laura kena kutuk*
ahming went back..
then we were all posing n taking pic at the section17/1a pj bus stop while waiting for a cab 4 bri bro....
dam cun pic's wei!
then after bri bro left we were gona head home.
all of us had our phones in our hands when tis group of mat rempitz came n stop at the bus stop..
the minute they stop i shoved my phone in my pocket,grab whoever next 2 me n ran..
when i was kinda far up the slope i look down i was the only one tat ran tat way...
sasi was missing,
laura was fighting 4 her beg**which had our dompets** my estee eyeliner!!,
Bri was like screaming cz the guy was like blocking n like holding her...
henry got punched!
i just stood there blur! trying 2 remember the dam police num
then they left we were like all finding 4 sasi!
in the end sasi lost his phone n when the mat rempitz pointed at his laptop he took his beg n RAN to 7/11
thank god..
bri had rm00..hehe laura had rm100
i was being banggafied i told the cops they only took rm1!!
then at the balai
i realise i had 105US$ hidden in my wallet!
they cops are dam itchy..sigh..after filling in a report they send us back home
**that was dam sweet of em**
sasi,ah ming n henry was dam sweet keep sms'ing bri n all checking if we were ok..
today we went to another balai had 2 send another report n all..
they seem to be seriously looking into it!
hopefully can atleast get my VICTORIA SECRET CARDS! n eyeliner!n those cam whore pic!
**wad!! im a gal!**
after loads of screwing up from my family things are like finally setteling
the SAMUN was x the prob actuali..
laura lied 2 her dad so much! that her dad actuali blamed us.. swt!
after talking to her dad n telling him the truth he does x blame us...
i think...
laura has got some probs 2 face..
i jz thank god we were all safe..
we were in a crowded/bright place/in a group/with guys!
n guards near by..
dam scared d... sigh


Thursday, August 07, 2008

i luv my family!!!!!!!!!!!!
check out mels blog n mommy!!
im homesick!
i miss my mom.......
she is one nutkes!!
heheh she even would go as far as 2 sueing some1 4insisting im pregnent!
dum guy!
i luv hotmama!
love love love


some pics of my life in kl =p
n frenz.. sasi,double, strawberry n bri n me messing around at home =p

btw... tis moldy cokodok..**one of the few moldy food** haha

bri eat it x knwing it was bad! lmao n she said it was tasteless.. n she is find.. lucky x food posioning =p